Blocks

Block Name GP Name
BaruipurBegumpur
 Belegachhi
 Brindakhali
 Champahati
 Dhap Dhapi-I
 Dhap Dhapi-II
 Hariharpur
 Hardah
 Kalyanpur
 Madarat
 Mallickpur
 Nabagram
 Ramnagar-I
 Ramnagar-II
 Sankarpur-I
 Sankarpur-II
 Sikharbali-I
 Sikharbali-II
 South Garia-I
BasantiAmjhara
 Basanti
 Bharatgarh
 Charavidya
 Chunakhali
 Fulmalancha
 Jharkhali
 Jyotishpur
 Kanthalberia
 Masjidbati
 Nafargunj
 Ramchandrakhali
 Uttar Mkamberia
Bhangore-IIBamanghata
 Beonta-I
 Beonta-II
 Bhagabanpur
 Bhogali-I
 Bhogali-II
 Chaltaberia
 Polerhat-I
 Polerhat-II
 Shanpukur
Bhangore-I?Bodra
 Chandaneswar-I
 Chandaneswar-II
 Durgapur
 Jagulgachhi
 Narayanpur
 Prangunj
 Sankshahar
 Tardah
Bishnupur - IAmgachia
 Andharmanik
 Bhandaria Kastekumari
 Dakshin Gouripur Chakdhir
 Julpia
 Keoradanga
 Kulerdari
 Panakua
 Paschim Bishnupur
 Purba Bishnupur
 Rashkhali
Bishnupur - IIBakrahat
 Chak Enayetnagar
 Chandi.
 Gobindapur Kalicharanpur
 Kanganberia
 Khagramuri
 Moukhali
 Nahazari
 Panchanan
 Patharberia Joychandipur
 Ramkrishnapur Borhanpur
Budge-Budge-I Buita
 Chingripota
 Mayapur
 Nischintapur
 Rajibpur
 Uttar Roypur
Budge-Budge-IIBurul
 Chakmanik
 Dongaria Roypur
 Gazapoali
 Kamra
 Kashipur Alampur
 Naskarpur
 North Bowali
 Rania
 Satgachia
 South Bowali
Canning - I Bansra
 Daria
 Dighirpar
 Gopalpur
 Hatpukuria
 Itkhola
 Matla-I
 Matla-II
 Nikarighata
 Taldi
Canning -II Atharabanki
 Deuli-I
 Deuli-II
 Kalikatala
 Motherdighi
 Narayanpur
 Sarengabad
 Tambuldaha-I
 Tambuldaha-II
Diamond Harbour - I Basuldanga
 Bolsiddhi Kalinagar
 Dearak
 Harindanga
 Kanpur Dhanberia
 Mashat
 Netra
 Parulia
Diamond Harbour - IIBhadura Haridas
 Kalatalahat
 Khordah
 Kamarpole
 Mathur
 Noorpur
 Patra
 Sarisha
FaltaBanganagar-I
 Banganagar-II
 Belsingha-I
 Belsingha-II
 Chaluari
 Debipur
 Falta
 Fatepur
 Gopalpur
 Harindanga-I
 Harindanga-II
 Mallickpur
 Noapukuria
GosabaAmtali
 Bali-I
 Bali-II
 Bipradaspur
 Chotta Mollakhali
 Gosaba
 Kachukhali
 Kumirmari
 Lahiripur
 Pathankhali
 RadhanagarTaranagar
 Rangabelia
 Sambhunagar
 Satjelia
Joynagar - I??Baharukshetro
 Bamangachi
 Chaltaberia
 DhosaChandaneswar
 Dakshin Barasat
 Harinarayanpur
 Jangalia
 Khakurdah
 Narayanitala
 Rajapurkarabeg
 Sripur
 Uttar Durgapur
Joynagar? - II??Baishata
 Beledurganagar
 Chuprijhara
 Futigoda
 Gardwani
 Moydah
 Mayahauri
 Monirtat
 Nolgora
 Sahajadapur
Kakdwip Bapuji
 Madhusudanpur
 Netaji
 Pratapadityanagar
 Rabindra
 Ramgopalpur
 Rishi Bankim Chandra
 Srinagar
 Sri Sri Ramkrishna
 Surjanagar
 Swami Vivekananda
KulpiBabur Mahal
 Belpukur
 Chandipur
 Dhola
 Gazipur
 Iswaripur
 Kamarchak
 Karanjali
 Keoratala
 Kulpi
 Rajarampur
 Ramkishore
 Ramkrishnapur
 Ramnagar Gazipur
Kultali Deulbari Debipur
 Gopalgunj
 Gurguria Bhubaneswari
 Jalaberia-I
 Jalaberia-II
 Kundakhali Godabar
 Maipith Baikunthapur
 Merigunge-I
 Merigunge-II
Magrahat-IEarpur
 Ektara
 Hariharpur
 Kalikapota
 Lakshmi Kantapur
 Rangilabad
 Sherpur
 Sirakol
 Srichanda
 Usthi
 Uttar Kusum
Magrahat-II Amratala
 Dhamua North
 Dhamua South
 Dhanpota
 Dihikalash
 Gokorni
 Hotor Maryada
 Jugdia
 Mograhat East
 Mograhat West
 Mohanpur
 Multi
 Nainan
 Urelchandpur
MandirbazarAnchna
 Chandipur Chaitanyapur
 Dhanurhat
 Gabberia
 Ghateswar
 Jagadishpur
 Kecharkur
 Krishnapur
 Nishapur
 South Bishnupur
Mathurapur-I Abad Bhagabanpur
 Debipur
 Krishna Chandrapur
 Lalpur
 Lakshmi Narayanpur Dakshin
 Lakshmi Narayanpur Uttar
 Mathurapur Paschim
 Mathurapur Purba
 Nalua
 Sankarpur
Mathurapur-IIDighirpar Bakultala
 Gilarchat
 Kankandighi
 Kashinagar
 Kautala
 Khari
 Kumrapara
 Nagendrapur
 Nandakumarpur
 Radhakantapur
 Raidighi
NamkhanaBudhakhali
 Frezarganj
 Haripur
 Moushuni
 Namkhana
 Narayanpur
 Sibrampur
Pathar PratimaAchintyanagar
 Banashyamnagar
 Brajaballavpur
 Dakshin Gangadharpur
 Dakshin Roypur
 Digambarpur
 Durbachati
 Gopalnagar
 G-Plot
 Herambagopalpur
 Lakshmi Janardhanpur
 Patharprotima
 Ramganga
 Sridharnagar
 SriNarayanpur/Purna Chandrapur
SagarDhablat
 Daspara Sumati-I
 Daspara Sumati-II
 Ganga Sagore
 Ghoramara
 Muriganga-I
 Muriganga-II
 Ramkarchar
 Rudranagar
Sonarpur Banhooghly-I
 Bonhooghly-II
 Kalikapur-I
 Kalikapur-II
 Kamrabad
 Kheadaha-I
 Kheadaha-II
 Langalberia
 Poleghat
 Protapnagar
 Sonarpur-II
Thakurpukur MahestalaAshuti-I
 Ashuti-II
 Chatta
 Joka-I
 Joka-II
 Rasapunja